APPETIZERS
Namaste Combo Platter
$11.99Combination of Veggie Platter, Chicken Pakora and Lamb Samosa
Mix Veg Pakoras
$6.99Crispy gram flour and spices fritters serve crunchy and golden-brown.
Chicken Pakora
$7.99Crispy gram flour and spices fritters serve crunchy and golden-brown.
Veg Samosa
$5.99Hand Crafted Golden-Brown flaky pastry filled with potatoes savory peas and aromatic spices serve along with tangy tamarind chutney.
Lamb Samosa
$6.99Hand Crafted Golden-Brown flaky pastry filled with potatoes savory peas, ground Lamb and aromatic spices serve along with tangy tamarind chutney.
Samosa Chaat
$10.99Crispy Samosas crumbled topped with tangy chutney, mint sauce, creamy yogurt, crunchy sev. zesty chaat masala.
CHICKEN MOMO
$0.00Popular Himalayan dumpling with variety of savory ingredients such as minced Chicken encased in soft dough wrapper then steamed to perfection and accompanied by a Chutney (dumpling sauce), Jhol (Chilled MoMo soup) or Indo-Chinese style chili sauce
VEGETABLE MOMO
$0.00Popular Himalayan dumpling with variety of savory ingredients such as minced Vegetable encased in soft dough wrapper then steamed to perfection and accompanied by a Chutney (dumpling sauce), Jhol (Chilled MoMo soup) or Indo-Chinese style chili sauce
Coconut Shrimp
$9.99Coconut coated Shrimp tossed into a creamy sauce made of coconut cream, curry leaf and toasted fenugreek seed
Chicken 65
$12.99Tender chicken marinated in aromatic spices and herbs, and fried until crispy. Sautéed with house seasonings, yogurt, and curry leaves.
Paneer Chilli
$11.99A delicious Indo-Chinese dish featuring cubes of Paneer sautéed with bell peppers, onions, ginger, garlic & blend of house spices and soy sauce.
Chicken Chilli
$12.99A delicious Indo-Chinese dish featuring crispy Chicken sautéed with bell peppers, onions, ginger, garlic & blend of house spices and soy sauce.
Govi Manchurian [V]
$10.99A savory Indo-Chinese dish featuring battered crispy cauliflower florets sautéed onions, ginger, garlic & bled of house spices and soy sauce
Dahi Pappri
$8.99Papri crisp, Chickpeas, crispy potatoes topped with creamy yogurt, tangy chutneys and zesty chaat masala.
Veggie Platter
$10.99Combination of Paneer Pakora, Veg. Pakora, Govi Pakora, and Veg. Samosa
SOUP AND SALAD
Mulligatawny Soup
$5.99Rich and hearty Anglo-Indian soup made with Lentils, mix fresh vegetables and fine spices. The soup is a perfect blend of Indian spices and British soup traditions.
Tomato Garlic Soup
$5.99Robust taste of ripe tomatoes simmered with garlic cloves, black pepper and blended with heavy cream.
Chicken Soup
$6.99Tender chicken pieces simmered in flavorful broth
CHEF’S SPECIAL & BIRYANI
Chicken Madras
$18.99Tender pieces of chicken balanced with bold flavor of traditional Indian spices along with coconut powder, coconut milk, mustard seeds, and curry leaves.
Kashmiri Lamb Rogan Josh
$18.99Flavorful Indian curry dish made with tender lamb cubes slow cooked in a rich aromatic spice along with fennel seeds & yogurt.
Vegetable Biryani [N]
$15.99Fragrant and flavorful rice dish made by layering aromatic basmati rice with marinated vegetable along with blend of rich spices and herbs.
Chicken Biryani [N]
$15.99Fragrant and flavorful rice dish made by layering aromatic basmati rice with marinated chicken along with blend of rich spices and herbs.
Lamb Biryani [N]
$19.99Fragrant and flavorful rice dish made by layering aromatic basmati rice with marinated Lamb along with blend of rich spices and herbs.
Goat Biryani [N]
$19.99Fragrant and flavorful rice dish made by layering aromatic basmati rice with marinated Goat meat along with blend of rich spices and herbs.
Shrimp Biryani [N]
$19.99Fragrant and flavorful rice dish made by layering aromatic basmati rice with marinated Shrimp along with blend of rich spices and herbs.
House Special Biryani [N]
$20.99Fragrant and flavorful rice dish made by layering aromatic basmati rice with marinated Lamb, Chicken & Shrimp combo along with blend of rich spices and herbs.
Lamb Chops
$23.99Tender lamb chops marinated in a blend of sour cream, cream cheese, garlic, ginger and traditional fine selection of Indian spices, then grilled to perfection in a tandoor for a smoky, charred finish. Served sizzling with mint-cilantro chutney and fresh lemon and chef's selection of sides
Navaratna Korma
$15.99AKA Nine Gems Korma, is a rich and flavorful dish made with a medley of nine different vegetables, fruits, nuts, and paneer cooked in a creamy sauce made from cashew nuts & cream and flavored with a blend of Cardamom, cloves, and cinnamon.
NON-VEG ENTREES
Chicken Curry
$16.99Curry is a flavorful and aromatic dish in Indian cuisine, characterized by its rich and savory sauce. Choice of meat OR seafood cooked in a sauce made from a blend of spices such as turmeric, cumin, coriander, along with ginger, garlic, onion, green chilis and tomatoes.
Goat Curry
$19.99Curry is a flavorful and aromatic dish in Indian cuisine, characterized by its rich and savory sauce. Choice of meat OR seafood cooked in a sauce made from a blend of spices such as turmeric, cumin, coriander, along with ginger, garlic, onion, green chilis and tomatoes.
Lamb Curry
$19.99Curry is a flavorful and aromatic dish in Indian cuisine, characterized by its rich and savory sauce. Lamb cooked in a sauce made from a blend of spices such as turmeric, cumin, coriander, along with ginger, garlic, onion, green chilis and tomatoes.
Shrimp Curry
$19.99Curry is a flavorful and aromatic dish in Indian cuisine, characterized by its rich and savory sauce. Shrimp cooked in a sauce made from a blend of spices such as turmeric, cumin, coriander, along with ginger, garlic, onion, green chilis and tomatoes.
Salmon Curry
$19.99Curry is a flavorful and aromatic dish in Indian cuisine, characterized by its rich and savory sauce. Salmon cooked in a sauce made from a blend of spices such as turmeric, cumin, coriander, along with ginger, garlic, onion, green chilis and tomatoes.
Chicken Korma
$17.99Korma is a creamy and indulgent dish from the Indian Subcontinent, known for its rich and flavorful sauce. Choice of meat OR seafood simmered in a sauce made from Cashew nuts & Cream and blend of spices like Cardamom, cinnamon, cloves along with nuts, raisins & saffron.
Pistachio Chicken Korma
$17.99Korma is a creamy and indulgent dish from the Indian Subcontinent, known for its rich and flavorful sauce. Chicken simmered in a sauce made from Cashew nuts & Cream and blend of spices like Cardamom, cinnamon, cloves along with nuts, raisins & saffron
Lamb Korma
$19.99Korma is a creamy and indulgent dish from the Indian Subcontinent, known for its rich and flavorful sauce. Lamb simmered in a sauce made from Cashew nuts & Cream and blend of spices like Cardamom, cinnamon, cloves along with nuts, raisins & saffron.
Shrimp Korma
$19.99Korma is a creamy and indulgent dish from the Indian Subcontinent, known for its rich and flavorful sauce. Shrimp simmered in a sauce made from Cashew nuts & Cream and blend of spices like Cardamom, cinnamon, cloves along with nuts, raisins & saffron
Salmon Korma
$19.99Korma is a creamy and indulgent dish from the Indian Subcontinent, known for its rich and flavorful sauce. Salmon simmered in a sauce made from Cashew nuts & Cream and blend of spices like Cardamom, cinnamon, cloves along with nuts, raisins & saffron.
Chicken Mango Jalfrezie
$17.99Infusing the bold flavor of the classic recipe with the sweetness of ripe mangoes. Choice of meat OR seafood stir-fried with mix of colorful vegetables with fresh blend of herbs and spices along with mango.
Lamb Mango Jalfrezie
$19.99Infusing the bold flavor of the classic recipe with the sweetness of ripe mangoes. Lamb stir-fried with mix of colorful vegetables with fresh blend of herbs and spices along with mango.
Shrimp Mango Jalfrezie
$19.99Infusing the bold flavor of the classic recipe with the sweetness of ripe mangoes. Shrimp stir-fried with mix of colorful vegetables with fresh blend of herbs and spices along with mango.
Chicken Saag
$17.99The dish featuring a choice of meat OR seafood simmered in a creamy spinach sauce. The sauce is flavored with aromatic spices like cumin, coriander and turmeric giving it a rich and savory taste.
Lamb Saag
$19.99The dish featuring a Lamb simmered in a creamy spinach sauce. The sauce is flavored with aromatic spices like cumin, coriander and turmeric giving it a rich and savory taste.
Shrimp Saag
$19.99The dish featuring a Shrimp simmered in a creamy spinach sauce. The sauce is flavored with aromatic spices like cumin, coriander and turmeric giving it a rich and savory taste.
Chicken Tikka Masala
$17.99Tikka Masala is a popular curry dish known for its rich &creamy sauce. Tender pieces of choice of marinated meat OR seafood cooked in creamy tomato-onion sauce infused with aromatic spices such as cumin, coriander, and garam masala.
Lamb Tikka Masala
$19.99Tikka Masala is a popular curry dish known for its rich &creamy sauce. Tender pieces of marinated Lamb cooked in creamy tomato-onion sauce infused with aromatic spices such as cumin, coriander, and garam masala
Shrimp Tikka Masala
$19.99Tikka Masala is a popular curry dish known for its rich &creamy sauce. Tender pieces of marinated Shrimp cooked in creamy tomato-onion sauce infused with aromatic spices such as cumin, coriander, and garam masala
Salmon Tikka Masala
$19.99Tikka Masala is a popular curry dish known for its rich &creamy sauce. Tender pieces of marinated Salmon cooked in creamy tomato-onion sauce infused with aromatic spices such as cumin, coriander, and garam masala.
Butter Chicken (Dark Meat)
$16.99Tikka Masala is a popular curry dish known for its rich &creamy sauce. Tender pieces of choice of marinated meat OR seafood cooked in creamy tomato-onion sauce infused with aromatic spices such as cumin, coriander, and garam masala.
Chicken Vindaloo
$17.99Vindaloo is a bold and spicy curry dish from Goa, India, Known for its fiery flavor and rich aroma. Choice of meat OR seafood marinated in a tangy and aromatic sauce made from vinegar garlic, ginger, and a blend of house spices such as cumin, coriander and sautéed with potatoes, tomatoes, and onions.
Lamb Vindaloo
$19.99Vindaloo is a bold and spicy curry dish from Goa, India, Known for its fiery flavor and rich aroma. Lamb marinated in a tangy and aromatic sauce made from vinegar garlic, ginger, and a blend of house spices such as cumin, coriander and sautéed with potatoes, tomatoes, and onions.
Goat Vindaloo
$19.99Vindaloo is a bold and spicy curry dish from Goa, India, Known for its fiery flavor and rich aroma. Choice of meat OR seafood marinated in a tangy and aromatic sauce made from vinegar garlic, ginger, and a blend of house spices such as cumin, coriander and sautéed with potatoes, tomatoes, and onions.
Shrimp Vindaloo
$19.99Vindaloo is a bold and spicy curry dish from Goa, India, Known for its fiery flavor and rich aroma. Shrimp marinated in a tangy and aromatic sauce made from vinegar garlic, ginger, and a blend of house spices such as cumin, coriander and sautéed with potatoes, tomatoes, and onions.
Chicken Karahi
$17.99Chilli Karahi is characterized by blend of spices and cooking technique. Choice of meat OR seafood simmered in a traditional wok-style pan known as a karahi with Ingredients such as cumin, coriander turmeric, along with fresh onion, tomatoes and green chilies which create a rich flavor profile.
Lamb Karahi
$19.99Chilli Karahi is characterized by blend of spices and cooking technique. Lamb simmered in a traditional wok-style pan known as a karahi with Ingredients such as cumin, coriander turmeric, along with fresh onion, tomatoes and green chilies which create a rich flavor profile.
Goat Karahi
$19.99Goat Chilli Karahi is characterized by blend of spices and cooking technique. Choice of meat OR seafood simmered in a traditional wok-style pan known as a karahi with Ingredients such as cumin, coriander turmeric, along with fresh onion, tomatoes and green chilies which create a rich flavor profile.
Shrimp Karahi
$19.99Chilli Karahi is characterized by blend of spices and cooking technique. Shrimp simmered in a traditional wok-style pan known as a karahi with Ingredients such as cumin, coriander turmeric, along with fresh onion, tomatoes and green chilies which create a rich flavor profile.
Salmon Karahi
$19.99Chilli Karahi is characterized by blend of spices and cooking technique. Salmon simmered in a traditional wok-style pan known as a karahi with Ingredients such as cumin, coriander turmeric, along with fresh onion, tomatoes and green chilies which create a rich flavor profile.
VEGETARIAN ENTREES
Yellow dal tadka
$13.99The yellow lentils are simmered until soft and creamy, then infused with ghee, garlic, onions, tomatoes, and blend of Indian spices.
Dal makhani
$13.99Dal Makhani is a creamy and indulgent dish made from black lentils and kidney beans.
Chana masala [V]
$13.99Hearty and flavorful dish made from Chickpeas cooked with onion ginger, and a blend of aromatic spices.
Aloo govi [V]
$14.99Potatoes and cauliflower florets cooked along with onions tomatoes, ginger, garlic, and a blend of traditional Indian spices
Bhindi masala [V]
$14.99Okra (bhindi) cooked with onions, tomatoes, ginger, and a blend of traditional Indian spices creating a savory and aromatic flavor.
Malai kofta [N]
$14.99Kofta (Potato, Paneer, and minced mix veg. dumpling) deep fried until golden brown and simmered in a light creamy gravy made with cashews, nuts and aromatic blend of spices.
Vegetable vindaloo [V]
$14.99Assortment of fresh vegetables and potatoes cooked in tangy and aromatic sauce made with vinegar, tomatoes, and an array of house spices, creating a balance of tangy and spicy flavors.
Palak paneer
$14.99Classic Indian dish featuring soft cubes of paneer cooked in a creamy spinach sauce made with pureed spinach, onions, tomatoes, ginger, garlic, and a blend of aromatic chef’s spices.
Chana saag
$14.99Chickpeas (Chana) cooked in a spinach gravy along with onions, tomatoes, ginger, garlic, touch of cream and a blend of aromatic spices creating hearty and nutritious dish.
Paneer Tikka Masala
$14.99Paneer cubes marinated in a blend of yogurt and house spices, then grilled until golden and charred, imparting a Smokey flavor to the dish. The gravy is made with tomatoes, onions, garlic, ginger, & medley of aromatic spices.
Aloo palak
$14.99Nutritious dish made with tender potatoes (Aloo) cooked in a spinach (Palak) sauce. The potatoes are simmered until soft and infused with the earthy flavors of spinach, onion, garlic, and aromatic spices.
Steam Veggie
$15.99Steam Carrot Brocoli Veggies
$16.99
TANDOORI
Chicken Kabab Tikka
$17.99Chunk of Chicken breast marinated in a blend of yogurt and traditional Indian spices, skewered, and grilled into tandoor until charred, imparting a Smokey flavor.
Chicken Tandoori
$16.99Tandoori refers to a cooking technique, where a choice of meat OR seafood marinated in a blend of yogurt and classic Indian spices then cooked in a clay oven called a tandoor. In the tandoor, the food is exposed to ahigh heat resulting in a charred and smokey flavor while retaining its moisture and tenderness.
Lamb Tandoori
$20.99Tandoori refers to a cooking technique, where a lamb marinated in a blend of yogurt and classic Indian spices then cooked in a clay oven called a tandoor. In the tandoor, the food is exposed to a high heat resulting in a charred and smokey flavor while retaining its moisture and tenderness.
Shrimp Tandoori
$20.99Tandoori refers to a cooking technique, where Shrimp marinated in a blend of yogurt and classic Indian spices then cooked in a clay oven called a tandoor. In the tandoor, the food is exposed to a high heat resulting in a charred and smokey flavor while retaining its moisture and tenderness.
Salmon Tandoori
$20.99Tandoori refers to a cooking technique, where a Salmon marinated in a blend of yogurt and classic Indian spices then cooked in a clay oven called a tandoor. In the tandoor, the food is exposed to a high heat resulting in a charred and smokey flavor while retaining its moisture and tenderness.
Tandoori Mix Gril
$22.99Tandoori refers to a cooking technique, Mix grille is a combination of meat and seafood marinated in a blend of yogurt and classic Indian spices then cooked in a clay oven called a tandoor. In the tandoor, the food is exposed to a high heat resulting in a charred and smokey flavor while retaining its moisture and tenderness. Mix Grille is combination of Tandoori Chicken, Lamb, Shrimp Seekh kabak and chicken tikka
Seekh Kabab
$19.99The seasoned minced lamb molded onto skewers and grilled in the tandoor resulting juicy smokey and aromatic dish.
Plain Naan
$2.99Peshawari Naan (N)
$4.99Naan stuffed with Chef special stuffing consist of Coconut, Cashew and more..
Garlic Naan
$3.99Hand-stretched Indian flatbread cooked in a tandoor oven, known for its distinctive smokey flavor and fluffy texture with slightly crispy exterior and can be enjoyed plain or with the stuffing.
Onion Naan
$3.99Aloo Naan
$3.99Naan stuffed with potato and peas stuffing
Cheese Naan
$4.99Naan Stuffed with Cheese and Paneer
Chicken Naan
$4.99Naan Stuffed with Tandoori chicken
Bread Basket
$12.99Full basket of Tandoori flatbreads consist of Plain Naan, Peshawari Naan, Garlic Naan and Tandoori Roti
SIDES
DESSERTS | ICE CREAM
BREADS
Plain Paratha
$3.99Aloo Paratha
$4.99Chicken Paratha
$5.99Bread Basket
$12.99Full basket of Tandoori flatbreads consist of Plain Naan, Peshawari Naan, Garlic Naan and Tandoori Roti
Aloo Naan
$3.99Naan stuffed with potato and peas stuffing
Onion Naan
$3.99Peshawari Naan (N)
$4.99Naan stuffed with Chef special stuffing consist of Coconut, Cashew and more..
Garlic Naan
$3.99Hand-stretched Indian flatbread cooked in a tandoor oven, known for its distinctive smokey flavor and fluffy texture with slightly crispy exterior and can be enjoyed plain or with the stuffing.
Cheese Naan
$4.99Naan Stuffed with Cheese and Paneer
Chicken Naan
$4.99Naan Stuffed with Tandoori chicken
Roti
$2.99Plain Naan
$2.99Chilli Naan
$3.99Poori
$3.99
BEVERAGES
Mango Lassi
$3.50Sweet Lassi
$2.99Salt Lassi
$2.99Fresh Lime Soda
$2.99Masala Tea
$2.99Assorted Teas
$1.99Coffee
$1.99Ginger Tea
$2.99Soft Drinks
$1.99Juice
$2.99Sweet Tea
$2.99Dr Pepper
$1.99Unsweet Tea
$2.99Laal Pari
$5.99Ginger Beer meets the Beauty ! Blood orange juice, Ginger beer, Blood Orange Sour, Fresh lemon juice, Fresh Mint & Ginger strips
Strawberry Lemonade
$4.99Stay Squeezy Fresh Fresh strawberry muddle, strawberry puree, topped with Pink lemonade, and squeeze of fresh lemon
Shirley Temple
$2.99Grenadine and Ginger Ale
Jal Jeera
$2.99StreetSide Refresher! Traditional Jal Jeera mixed topped with Club Soda. Known for aiding digestion and simulating appetite
Small Pellegrano
$2.99
KIDS FAVORITES
UNCATEGORIZED
Paneer Biryani
$17.99San Pallegero
$2.99NoJito
$4.99side onion
$1.99Paneer Tikka Kabab
$19.99Kadhai Paneer
$13.99Paneer Paratha
$5.99Shahi Paneer
$13.99Cheese garlic naan
$4.99Plain Lassi
$2.99Chilli Garlic Naan
$4.50Pistachio Kulfi
$4.99San Pellegrino
$4.99Lemonade
$1.99Mint Chutney
$2.99Corkage Fee
$15.00Tandoori Chopt Salad
$11.99Shrimp Manchurian
$20.99Aloo Tikki [V]
$4.99Tikka Masala
$0.00Korma
$0.00